FSX:SE KORD

Have a problem with FSX? Provide as much information as possible!
Post Reply
UAL632 Damien Lunior
Posts: 31
Joined: Nov 1st, '16, 00:04

FSX:SE KORD

Post by UAL632 Damien Lunior » Nov 28th, '16, 14:07

There i am flying from KCHS to KORD. FSX default ATC send me to land ILS 32R. Never saw a runway. Pull up the schemes for KORD. The runway 32R doesnt even exist.


How do I avoid from this happening again?
Image

UAL909 Filipe Nunez
Posts: 120
Joined: Aug 4th, '13, 15:12
Location: Cicero, IL

Re: FSX:SE KORD

Post by UAL909 Filipe Nunez » Nov 28th, '16, 15:49

yes it does, check ur charts
http://aireform.com/wp-content/uploads/ ... 5-2015.jpg


you need to update FSX's KORD airport, check AVSIM,its somethere there 8-)
Image
Image
Image

UAL632 Damien Lunior
Posts: 31
Joined: Nov 1st, '16, 00:04

Re: FSX:SE KORD

Post by UAL632 Damien Lunior » Nov 28th, '16, 17:02

Image

Actually they decommissioned that runway.
Image

UAL909 Filipe Nunez
Posts: 120
Joined: Aug 4th, '13, 15:12
Location: Cicero, IL

Re: FSX:SE KORD

Post by UAL909 Filipe Nunez » Nov 28th, '16, 17:40

holy shitballz!!, I didn't know 32R was closed!! I stand corrected!!, sorry, rarely fly to/from there :oops:
Image
Image
Image

Post Reply